EMPLOYEE JOINED DEPARTED
William Brown, Secretary / Research Director August 1969 December 1990

Mark Cahoon, Associate Director/Asst Treasurer

 January 1979 May 1981
Fern Whiteside, Administrative Assistant Pre-1981  December 1990 
Barbara Stanford, Director, Administration June 1981  -- Current --
Jean Walker, Tax Counsel May 1983  February 1989 
Cindy Schimmel, Administrative Assistant May 1983  July 1988 
Fred Ferguson, Director of State Legislation December 1983  July 1987 
Mark Cahoon, Director of State Legislation September 1987 December 1989
Judy Schweich, Meeting Coordinator September 1987 June 1990
Lindy Scheretz, Administrative Assistant  August 1988 March 1989 
Karen Galdamez, Director, National Meetings March 1989 -- Current --
Amy Eisenstadt, Tax Counsel August 1989 May 1993
Mark Cahoon, Executive Director January 1990 September 1993
Robert Corcoran, Legislative Director January 1991 May 1994
Kendall Houghton, General Counsel September 1993 November 1997
William McArthur, President & Executive Director February 1994 January 1999
Douglas Lindholm, Legislative Director January 1995 March 1998
Judy Greenbaum, Legislative Associate February 1997 November 1999
Jeff Friedman, VP / Counsel May 1997 July 1999
Amy Perales, Administrative Assistant (part-time) December 1997 March 1999
Sari Earl, Counsel (part-time, Atlanta)  January 1998 April 2000
Diann Smith, VP / General Counsel May 1998 April 2007
Annabelle Canning, VP / Counsel November 1998 May 2000
Douglas Lindholm, President & Executive Director February 1999 -- Current --
Stephen P.B. Kranz, General Counsel November 1999 October 2007
Kevin Thompson, Legislative Associate/Counsel March 2000 June 2006
Joseph Crosby, VP & COO October 2000 September 2011
Caroline Gallaher, Director, Communications & Marketing April 2002 -- Current --
Deidre Freitas, Administrative Assistant June 2002 August 2002
Alessia Mariani, Administrative Assistant September 2002 May 2003
Rebecca Friedman, Administrative Assistant June 2003 August 2003
Saubia Fatemi, Administrative Assistant September 2003 April 2004
Kirk Linford, Meetings October 2003 February 2004
Lindsay McAfee, Legislative Associate May 2004 September 2006
Charles Drury, VP & COO September 2004 -- Current --
Elizabeth Murphy, Administrative Assistant May 2006 December 2006
Bethanne Cooley, Legislative Associate October 2006 September 2010
Omar Hawa, Administrative Assistant January 2007 September 2007
Laura Peed, Marketing Coordinator March 2007 September 2008
Jana Malone, Legislative Counsel March 2007 November 2009
Todd Lard, VP / General Counsel July 2007 March 2013
Aziza Farooki, Director, Policy October 2007 -- Current --
Fredrick Nicely, Senior Tax Counsel October 2007 -- Current --
Stephanie Mount, Manager, Regional Meetings October 2008 January 2016
Meghan McLellan, Membership Coordinator July 2010 July 2012
Greg Turner, VP / Senior Tax Counsel December 2010 January 2015
Megan Kueck, Manager, Government Affairs January 2011 January 2013
Maureen Riehl, VP Government Affairs September 2011 October 2015
Ferdinand Hogroian, Senior Tax & Legislative Counsel March 2012 -- Current --
Judy Slotnik, Membership Coordinator April 2013 -- Current --
Karl Frieden, VP / General Counsel July 2013 -- Current --
Catie Oryl, Staff Attorney June 2014 September 2016
Steve Rosander, Programs Director September 2014 -- Current --
Mary Hogroian, Summer Administrative June 2015 August 2015
Nikki Dobay, Senior Tax Counsel  September 2015 -- Current --
Sylvan Stromberg, Administrative Coordinator October 2015 March 2016
David Sawyer, Tax Counsel December 2015 -- Current --
Patrick Reynolds, Senior Tax Counsel January 2016 -- Current --
Tiffany Frazier, Administrative & Regional Meetings Coordinator May 2016 -- Current --

 

FELLOWS:

Ryan Simafranca (GT Law) 1994-95
Glenn Todd (GT Law) 1995-96
Carla Marino (GT Law)  1995-96
Angela George (GT Law)   1996-97
Paul Criscuolo (GT Law) 1996-97
Joe Meadows (GT Law) 1997-98
Maureen Middleton (GT Law) 1997-98
Marsha Dungog (GT Law)   1998-99
Nydia Menendez (GT Law)  1998-99
Tim Gillis (GT Law)  1999-00
Todd Lard (GT Law)  1999-00
Greg Fairbanks (GT Law)  2000-01
Aimee Meacham (GT Law)  2000-01
Elizabeth Coffin (GT Law) 2001-02
David Prebut (GT Law) 2001-02
Ossie Ravid (GT Law) 2002-03
Liming Yuan (GT Law) 2002-03
Jason Flaherty (GT Law) 2003-04
Sanford Kelsey (GT Law) 2003-04
Charles Kearns (GT Law) 2004-05
Brandee Tilman (GT Law)  2004-05
Sonia Chien (GT Law)  2005-06
Haynes Contee (GT Law) 2005-06
Sandra Bland (Bemidji State University, MN)   2006-06
Michael Hamway (GT Law)   2006-07
Megan Stombock (GT Law) 2006-07
Alexandra (Eikner) Sampson (GT Law) 2007-08
Awo Gray (GT Law) 2007-08
Sunday Vanderver (GT Law) 2008-09
Matthew Mantle (GT Law) 2008-09
Melissa Smith (GT Law) 2009-10
Sarah Richey (GT Law)   2009-10
Guinevere Seaward (GT Law)  2010-11
Nate Kupferman (GT Law) 2010-11
Morgan Brickley (GT Law)  2011-12
Suzanne Palms (GT Law) 2011-12
Chris Lutz (GW Law) 2011-12
Erin Mariano (GT Law) 2012-13
Jessica Artis (GT Law) 2012-13
Morgan Windbiel (GT Law)  2013-13
Gabriel Soto (GT Law) 2013-14
Catherine Oryl  (GM Law) 2013-14
Kia Fleurinord (GT Law)   2014-15
Alyssa Worden (GT Law) 2014-15
James Mulligan (GT Law)   2015-16
Jessica Ledingham (GT Law) 2016-16
Gordon Yu (Research) 2016-16
Brian Jaeger (GM Law) 2017-17
Sonia Shaikh (Research) 2017-current